Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0187,468
UaupesBrazil 7,5334,681
UbatubaBrazil 8,0705,015
UberabaBrazil 7,8744,893
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9204,300
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3764,584
UpernavikGreenland 4,5602,834
UummannaqGreenland 4,3272,689
UdineItaly 1,7521,089
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6831,046
UenoJapan 10,9066,777
UnzendakeJapan 10,8266,727
UrakawaJapan 10,4186,474
UshibukaJapan 10,8646,751
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8826,762
UwajimaJapan 10,8906,767
UkmergeLithuania 2,8881,794
UtenaLithuania 2,9471,831
UlaangomMongolia 7,2984,535
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2795,145
UlgiiMongolia 7,2194,486
UliastaiMongolia 7,7154,794
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3244,551
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5295,300
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4096,468
UfaRussia 4,8202,995
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7083,547
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0254,987
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0385,617
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9764,957
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6492,889
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3235,793
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3515,190
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1635,073
Umm BeninSudan 4,9113,052
UmeňSweden 3,2212,002
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6606,624
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3386,424
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1086,281
UrfaTurkey 3,9032,426
UsakTurkey 3,0661,905
Uman’Ukraine 3,0621,903
UzgorodUkraine 2,4841,543
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0883,783
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2863,906
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7134,172
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3873,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -