Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,65810,973
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9907,451
WilliamtownAustralia 17,92611,139
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,56310,293
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9149,267
WoomeraAustralia 16,57210,298
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8639,236
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7372,944
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9763,714
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7664,826
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9434,936
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9753,713
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2223,866
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8284,243
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1474,441
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8094,231
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6217,843
WajimaJapan 10,6806,636
WakamatsuJapan 10,7906,705
WakayamaJapan 10,9156,782
WakkanaiJapan 10,0516,246
WajirKenya 6,2893,908
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2624,513
WindhoekNamibia 7,3164,546
WaihiNew Zealand 19,71612,251
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,70812,247
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,68512,233
WaimateNew Zealand 19,39412,051
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,78012,291
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,78012,292
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,77912,291
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,74412,269
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,84312,331
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,59012,173
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,76412,282
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,78412,294
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,74212,268
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,68912,235
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,83812,327
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,75012,273
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,79612,301
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,88612,358
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,79412,300
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,79012,298
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,70812,247
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,67012,223
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,79412,300
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,70312,244
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,51012,124
WintonNew Zealand 19,15511,903
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,70512,245
WarsawPoland 2,5191,566
WroclawPoland 2,2161,377
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0866,268
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7722,966
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0642,525
WauSudan 4,9173,055
WaddingtonUk 1,587986
Waco, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Wake IslandUsa 13,4408,352
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6494,753
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2554,508
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6124,109
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3535,190
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7544,197
Warren, OhUsa 6,1343,812
Warren, PaUsa 5,9373,689
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9924,345
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9283,683
Washington, IaUsa 6,9544,321
Washington, InUsa 6,6914,158
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2034,476
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6283,497
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0824,401
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6304,120
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3453,943
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3853,968
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7524,196
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2434,501
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9894,343
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8824,898
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5284,678
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1823,841
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7943,601
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8304,244
West Point, GaUsa 6,8654,266
West Point, NyUsa 5,5953,477
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9174,298
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5634,078
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8574,882
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5474,690
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2435,122
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7163,552
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0133,736
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3583,951
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8113,611
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3274,553
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7943,601
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7783,591
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2233,867
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8424,252
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3233,929
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9564,323
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7075,411
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7714,208
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4884,032
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6755,391
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4343,998
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0423,754
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2153,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -