Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9813,716
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,422884
HuamboAngola 6,2463,882
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0219,334
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,80311,063
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,78811,054
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,53510,275
Horta, FaialAzores 1,9251,196
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0244,986
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6622,897
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6522,891
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3022,673
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2293,871
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Hope, BcCanada 8,2745,141
HaikouChina 10,6926,644
HailarChina 8,8215,482
HamiChina 7,8304,866
HetanChina 7,2204,486
HavanaCuba 7,2504,505
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3943,974
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3573,950
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6044,104
HelwanEgypt 3,5792,224
HurguadaEgypt 3,9282,441
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5081,558
HelsinkiFinland 3,1431,953
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1681,969
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0619,359
HamburgGermany 2,0001,243
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0001,243
HannoverGermany 1,8941,177
HelgolandGermany 1,9531,214
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6701,038
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8081,745
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2072,614
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6757,876
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6367,852
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8211,753
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3505,189
HaifaIsrael 3,7512,331
HaboroJapan 10,1596,313
HachijojimaJapan 11,2216,973
HachinoheJapan 10,5426,551
HagiJapan 10,7246,664
HakodateJapan 10,3856,453
HamadaJapan 10,7086,654
HamamatsuJapan 10,9746,819
HikoneJapan 10,8606,749
HimejiJapan 10,8346,732
HiradoJapan 10,7316,668
HirooJapan 10,4216,476
HiroshimaJapan 10,7756,696
HitaJapan 10,8046,714
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8996,773
HunLibya 2,3371,452
HomboriMali 2,7221,692
HomalinMyanmar 9,1735,700
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9806,202
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,67012,223
HighbankNew Zealand 19,53212,137
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,59012,173
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,15811,905
HororataNew Zealand 19,54012,143
HyderabadPakistan 6,9924,345
HuanucoPeru 9,0305,611
HelPoland 2,5181,564
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5225,917
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4993,417
HatangaRussia 6,4674,019
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9873,099
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1633,830
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5942,854
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1711,349
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,40710,196
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1066,280
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9156,161
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3595,816
HalaibSudan 4,4772,782
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8713,027
HudeibaSudan 4,5722,841
HaparandaSweden 3,5052,178
HarnosandSweden 3,0431,891
HamaSyria 3,8062,365
HassakahSyria 4,0932,544
Hua HinThailand 10,4736,508
HakkariTurkey 4,3082,677
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6531,027
HersonUkraine 3,2252,004
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,8381,764
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3263,310
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8974,286
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8513,636
Hart, MiUsa 6,3643,955
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4563,390
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2374,497
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7834,215
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6064,727
Hays, KsUsa 7,5784,709
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1955,714
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4454,626
Helena, MtUsa 7,9414,935
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8183,616
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1423,817
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5144,048
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2075,100
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1544,446
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0034,352
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2174,485
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7163,552
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8424,252
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3873,969
Holly, CoUsa 7,8564,882
Homer, AkUsa 8,5415,307
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6644,141
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8444,253
Horton, KsUsa 7,2874,528
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6064,727
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2013,854
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2513,885
Houma, LaUsa 7,5264,677
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8714,891
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3823,966
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9124,295
Huron, SdUsa 7,2004,474
HanoiVietnam 10,2896,394
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1416,923
HarareZimbabwe 7,4734,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -