Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3633,954
TiranaAlbania 2,2131,375
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1621,343
TebessaAlgeria 1,352840
TimimounAlgeria 1,288800
TindoufAlgeria 1,323822
TouggourtAlgeria 1,320820
TrelewArgentina 10,9336,794
TucumanArgentina 9,5665,944
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6559,728
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6549,728
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5489,662
TibooburraAustralia 16,92610,518
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,59710,314
TshaneBotswana 7,6444,750
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1034,414
TarauacaBrazil 8,4675,261
TauaBrazil 6,1483,820
TefeBrazil 7,6144,732
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3464,565
TeresinaBrazil 6,2063,856
TiriosBrazil 6,4904,033
TorresBrazil 8,8705,512
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1123,798
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1895,089
TriunfoBrazil 6,1973,851
TucuruiBrazil 6,5334,060
TuriacuBrazil 6,0653,769
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8353,626
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2135,104
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9084,914
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8444,253
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0574,385
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5664,080
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3903,971
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8403,629
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5175,292
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8963,664
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9123,674
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7373,565
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1863,844
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4172,745
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0066,840
TaiyuanChina 9,4195,853
TaoyuanChina 11,0136,843
TengchongChina 9,4275,858
TønderDenmark 2,0581,279
TylstrupDenmark 2,2951,426
TystofteDenmark 2,1891,360
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5854,092
TahrirEgypt 3,4842,165
TantaEgypt 3,5032,177
TallinEstonia 3,0961,924
TartuEstonia 3,1271,943
TampereFinland 3,1871,980
TurkuFinland 3,0591,901
ToulonFrance 1,099683
ToulouseFrance 790491
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1309,402
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,12110,018
TchibanGabon 5,0293,125
TbilisiGeorgia 4,2742,656
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,533953
TamaleGhana 3,3862,104
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4881,546
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5001,553
TimehriGuyana 6,3353,936
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2465,124
TelaHonduras 8,1565,068
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8355,490
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8355,490
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4908,383
TabrizIran 4,4982,795
TeheranIran 5,0113,114
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7802,349
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0071,247
TarvisioItaly 1,7931,114
TermoliItaly 1,8151,128
TorinoItaly 1,310814
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,312815
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6401,019
TrevicoItaly 1,8341,140
TrevisoItaly 1,6601,032
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7781,105
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,307812
TabouIvory Coast 3,8992,423
TadotsuJapan 10,8466,740
TakadaJapan 10,7636,688
TakamatsuJapan 10,8566,746
TakayamaJapan 10,8166,721
TanegashimaJapan 11,0526,868
TatenoJapan 10,9416,799
TateyamaJapan 11,0386,859
TokushimaJapan 10,9046,776
TokyoJapan 10,9656,814
TomakomaiJapan 10,3316,420
TottoriJapan 10,7526,681
ToyamaJapan 10,7596,686
ToyookaJapan 10,7736,694
TsuJapan 10,9256,789
TsurugaJapan 10,8156,721
TsuyamaJapan 10,7826,700
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4433,383
TripoliLebanon 3,7512,331
TobrukLibya 2,8461,769
TripoliLibya 1,9031,183
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7841,730
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6255,360
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0545,626
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7095,412
ThyoloMalawi 7,5384,684
TawauMalaysia 12,5307,786
TessalitMali 2,2541,401
TimbuktuMali 2,5451,582
TombMali 2,5511,585
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,3781,477
TacubayaMexico 8,8875,522
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5865,335
TarialanMongolia 7,8904,903
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7294,803
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0084,976
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4545,253
TangierMorocco 418260
TarfayaMorocco 1,422884
TazaMorocco 620386
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6355,987
TaungooMyanmar 9,7266,044
ThandweMyanmar 9,5905,959
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,95011,154
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,27611,978
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,68212,230
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,21011,937
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,78212,293
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,86312,343
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,78812,297
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,71712,252
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,19411,927
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,73612,264
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,75412,275
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,83412,325
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,69712,240
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,93012,384
TemukaNew Zealand 19,44812,085
TimaruNew Zealand 19,44212,081
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,65712,215
TahouaNiger 2,9571,837
TillaberyNiger 2,9121,809
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3426,427
TromsoNorway 3,6702,281
TrondheimNorway 2,8851,793
ThumraitOman 6,2463,881
TacnaPeru 9,2055,720
TarapotoPeru 8,7905,462
TrujilloPeru 9,1315,674
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4687,748
TorunPoland 2,4181,503
TimisoaraRomania 2,3511,461
TambovRussia 3,8762,408
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8193,616
TaraRussia 5,9043,669
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8353,626
TermezRussia 6,2373,876
TernejRussia 9,9196,164
TobolskRussia 5,5143,427
TomskRussia 6,5184,050
Tot’MaRussia 4,0652,526
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8102,989
TuapseRussia 3,7522,331
TuraRussia 6,8384,249
TurukhanskRussia 6,2523,885
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8523,015
TortosaSpain 600373
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1965,715
TokerSudan 4,8212,996
TartousSyria 3,7412,325
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0336,856
TaboraTanzania 6,3753,962
TakThailand 10,0886,269
TrangThailand 10,8206,724
TabligboTogo 3,7402,324
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5315,301
TunisTunisia 1,476917
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9743,091
TireeUk 1,8941,177
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7671,098
TernopilUkraine 2,7471,707
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4765,888
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8464,254
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2435,122
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9454,316
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9554,322
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9564,323
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1103,797
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3333,314
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Temple, TxUsa 7,9544,943
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5224,674
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1634,451
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2943,911
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9714,332
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3173,926
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3865,211
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3294,555
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7523,574
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0645,011
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6823,531
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8925,526
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5214,674
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0584,386
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6134,110
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1933,848
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5334,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -