Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,408875
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 892554
AlgiersAlgeria 893555
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,271790
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8166,100
AzulArgentina 10,0866,268
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,88310,491
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1329,403
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9099,886
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7899,811
AmberleyAustralia 17,67910,986
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4712,778
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6992,920
AimoresBrazil 7,4824,650
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6504,132
AltamiraBrazil 6,6634,140
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3934,594
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9904,965
ApodiBrazil 5,9663,707
AracajuBrazil 6,4394,001
AracuaiBrazil 7,2794,523
AragarcasBrazil 7,7804,835
AraxaBrazil 7,8014,848
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1963,850
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3465,186
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2985,156
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3054,540
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9932,482
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1863,223
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2753,900
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5254,055
AbecheChad 3,8952,421
AntofagastaChile 9,6485,996
AricaChile 9,2345,738
AltaiChina 7,1734,457
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3545,191
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2805,145
AraucaColombia 7,3214,549
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4714,021
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3833,966
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5444,066
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3932,109
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6752,284
AswanEgypt 4,0452,513
AsyutEgypt 3,7062,303
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5015,283
AsmaraEritrea 5,1413,195
AssabEritrea 5,6123,487
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6073,484
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,303809
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3018,887
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1167,529
AccraGhana 3,8172,372
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7301,696
AthensGreece 2,5991,615
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6081,621
AasiaatGreenland 4,2542,644
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5182,186
AputiteqGreenland 3,5232,189
AkureyriIceland 3,0091,870
AgraIndia 7,6784,771
AhmedabadIndia 7,4904,655
AkolaIndia 8,0134,979
AllahabadIndia 8,0895,027
AmritsarIndia 7,1484,442
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9578,673
AbadanIran 5,0023,108
ArakIran 4,9553,079
AlbengaItaly 1,301808
AlgheroItaly 1,250777
AmendolaItaly 1,8741,164
AnconaItaly 1,7111,063
ArezzoItaly 1,575979
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8132,369
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8122,369
AbashiriJapan 10,2756,385
AburatsuJapan 10,9926,830
AikawaJapan 10,6716,631
AjiroJapan 11,0016,836
AkitaJapan 10,5736,570
AkuneJapan 10,8886,766
AomoriJapan 10,4866,516
AsahikawaJapan 10,2426,365
AsosanJapan 10,8526,743
AmmanJordan 3,8732,407
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,6624,140
AinaziLatvia 2,9981,863
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2175,106
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4145,229
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5525,314
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1365,056
AtarMauritania 2,2031,369
AgalegaMauritius 8,5235,297
AcapulcoMexico 9,1185,666
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8514,878
AltaiMongolia 7,7684,827
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1705,077
AgadirMorocco 1,052654
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6601,031
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,28411,983
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,81012,310
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,78212,293
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,49812,116
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,58512,170
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,72312,256
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,71012,248
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,70812,247
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,70812,247
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,70812,247
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,70812,247
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2755,142
AgadezNiger 2,8601,778
AsuncionParaguay 8,9505,562
ArequipaPeru 9,1675,696
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6217,221
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5799,060
AradRomania 2,3611,467
AjanRussia 8,8385,492
AldanRussia 8,2315,115
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3832,724
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9763,714
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5095,909
AnadyrRussia 8,4175,231
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0882,540
ArmavirRussia 3,8982,423
AstrakhanRussia 4,4032,736
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,82410,455
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 467290
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 390242
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 520323
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 454282
Abu HamedSudan 4,3822,723
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9513,077
AqiqSudan 4,8723,027
ArbaatSudan 4,6612,896
AromaSudan 4,8773,030
AtbaraSudan 4,5652,837
Abu KamalSyria 4,1892,603
AleppoSyria 3,8042,364
AranyaprathetThailand 10,5936,583
AtakpameTogo 3,6232,252
AdanaTurkey 3,6152,247
AfyonTurkey 3,1601,964
AnkaraTurkey 3,3282,068
AntalyaTurkey 3,2312,008
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4743,401
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9921,238
AberporthUk 1,415879
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,450901
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3532,084
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3262,067
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8783,652
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8623,643
ArtigasUruguay 9,3395,803
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1254,427
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1514,444
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5835,334
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0485,001
Ada, MnUsa 6,9704,332
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3133,923
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5684,082
Akron, OhUsa 6,1713,835
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1675,075
Albany, GaUsa 6,8414,251
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5103,424
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9074,292
Albion, NeUsa 7,3254,552
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3845,210
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8814,276
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2074,479
Algona, IaUsa 6,9874,342
Alice, TxUsa 8,2085,101
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7223,556
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6534,755
Alma, MiUsa 6,3393,939
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1393,815
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4865,273
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0154,980
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4773,404
Amite, LaUsa 7,4404,623
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3525,190
Anderson, InUsa 6,5634,078
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5944,098
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8613,642
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3133,923
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2945,154
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0574,386
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9704,331
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5354,061
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5694,082
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6525,377
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2634,514
Athens, GaUsa 6,6774,149
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7814,214
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7063,546
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7516,059
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6004,102
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9134,918
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6094,107
Austin, TxUsa 8,0344,992
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7383,565
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4504,008
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0174,361
AdenYemen 5,8183,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -