Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2481,397
DjelfaAlgeria 1,003623
DavisAntarctica 13,8248,590
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3489,537
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8619,235
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9877,449
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,62410,952
DhakaBangladesh 8,9165,541
D’UccleBelgium 1,510938
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4944,657
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9234,923
DouradosBrazil 8,5085,287
DoualaCameroon 4,2642,650
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1242,562
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9384,311
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7314,804
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1182,559
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9633,084
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2043,234
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5464,068
DuianChina 8,5865,336
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0721,287
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7593,579
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5504,070
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6144,110
DabaaEgypt 3,2722,033
DakhlaEgypt 3,6282,254
DijonFrance 1,264786
DresdenGermany 2,0261,259
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1902,604
DebrecenHungary 2,4081,496
DalatangiIceland 2,9061,806
DaltonganjIndia 8,3715,202
DarbhangaIndia 8,3765,205
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9875,585
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9935,589
DumkaIndia 8,6135,352
DwarkaIndia 7,2354,496
DezfulIran 4,9233,059
DublinIreland 1,552965
DecimomannuItaly 1,314816
DobbiacoItaly 1,7031,059
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,6532,270
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8312,381
DagorettiKenya 6,3053,918
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0271,881
DedzaMalawi 7,3124,543
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,4635,259
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5445,309
DaweiMyanmar 10,2206,351
De BiltNetherlands 1,6601,031
De KooyNetherlands 1,7191,068
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7221,070
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,79012,298
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,55312,150
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,62112,193
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,24711,960
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,25511,965
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4391,516
DalbandinPakistan 6,4494,007
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8194,237
DirPakistan 6,7044,166
DroshPakistan 6,6794,151
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7307,289
DohaQatar 5,5653,458
DorohoiRomania 2,7691,721
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7313,561
DudinkaRussia 6,0413,754
DzardzanRussia 7,3084,541
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3873,348
DakarSenegal 2,9591,839
DaruSierra Leone 3,5302,194
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6305,363
DamazinSudan 5,0453,135
DongolaSudan 4,1802,597
DamascusSyria 3,8552,396
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8552,396
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0872,540
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2833,904
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9574,323
DjerbaTunisia 1,6611,032
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9982,485
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9481,210
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6401,019
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4082,118
DonetskUkraine 3,6152,246
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8883,659
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6984,162
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1233,805
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8044,849
Danville, IlUsa 6,7134,172
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3743,961
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2225,109
David City, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4273,994
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3105,164
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0614,388
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9845,583
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7884,218
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3445,185
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3353,937
Delphine, InUsa 6,5864,093
Denton, MdUsa 5,8393,629
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9424,935
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0444,377
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5425,308
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9044,290
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2523,885
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8804,275
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1135,041
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7544,197
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7254,800
Dover, DeUsa 5,8393,629
Dover, TnUsa 6,9324,308
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9464,938
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7844,216
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6584,137
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8974,286
Durham, NhUsa 5,2853,284
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,9691,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -