Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,83110,459
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9476,181
ParanaArgentina 9,6926,023
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3125,787
PehuajoArgentina 10,1276,293
PergaminoArgentina 9,8806,139
PigeArgentina 10,3026,402
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8876,144
PosadasArgentina 9,0365,615
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2625,755
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3626,439
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8256,105
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8289,214
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4008,948
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,6871,048
ParakouBenin 3,4662,154
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2773,901
ParacatuBrazil 7,5774,709
ParanaBrazil 7,2024,476
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4485,249
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0605,008
ParintinsBrazil 6,9454,316
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9573,702
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9135,539
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6874,777
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3913,972
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3513,947
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1544,446
PeixeBrazil 7,2004,474
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4744,023
PicosBrazil 6,3113,922
PiraiBrazil 7,9314,929
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5744,707
PompeuBrazil 7,6624,761
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5895,338
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5404,064
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6535,377
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9854,962
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0125,600
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0824,401
PosseBrazil 7,2574,510
PlevenBulgaria 2,6021,617
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6191,627
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9426,799
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5664,702
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7153,552
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1665,075
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6503,511
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7953,601
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3093,920
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4555,254
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2672,651
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8934,284
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1464,441
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9884,964
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3095,163
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0744,396
ParronChile 10,5286,542
Puerto AysenChile 11,5217,159
Puerto MonttChile 11,2416,985
Punta ArenasChile 12,0017,457
PingbianChina 9,9816,203
PeralesColombia 7,8834,899
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1164,422
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3215,171
PragueCzech Republic 1,9991,242
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6544,135
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4404,002
PoloDominican Republic 6,6114,108
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4424,003
PichilingueEcuador 8,6475,374
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7285,423
PuyoEcuador 8,5505,313
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5852,228
ParisFrance 1,247775
PerpignanFrance 852530
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3927,701
Port-GentilGabon 4,7242,935
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4945,899
PotsdamGermany 2,0651,283
PatrasGreece 2,4251,507
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0543,141
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4212,126
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8993,666
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6834,153
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8754,893
PecsHungary 2,1241,320
PambanIndia 8,9745,576
PuneIndia 7,8874,901
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5017,147
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1817,570
PadovaItaly 1,6301,013
Paganella MountainItaly 1,596992
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7071,061
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6871,048
PantelleriaItaly 1,6251,010
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,492927
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,351840
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6221,008
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7511,088
PiacenzaItaly 1,452902
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,466911
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6331,015
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6441,021
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8851,171
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,602996
PrizziItaly 1,7251,072
PakseLaos 10,7406,674
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0376,859
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3665,820
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4025,843
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6139,080
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1661,346
PatheinMyanmar 9,7466,056
PutaoMyanmar 9,1855,707
PyiMyanmar 9,6355,987
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,80611,065
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,72312,256
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,82412,319
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,82412,319
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,82012,316
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,61912,191
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,82012,317
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9384,933
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0772,534
PohangNorth Korea 10,4736,508
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0196,226
PadidanPakistan 6,8804,275
PanjgurPakistan 6,5344,060
ParachinarPakistan 6,6374,124
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5824,090
PeshawarPakistan 6,7514,195
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7699,799
PilarParaguay 9,1345,676
PiscoPeru 9,3245,794
PiuraPeru 9,0425,619
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6945,402
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1477,548
PoznanPoland 2,2811,417
PrzemyslPoland 2,5521,586
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14792
PortalegrePortugal 9559
Porto Portugal 266165
PavelecRussia 3,7462,328
PecoraRussia 4,8713,027
PermRussia 4,8152,992
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6225,979
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6882,291
PjatigorskRussia 4,0652,526
PoronajskRussia 9,7076,032
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6562,272
Providenja BayRussia 8,4105,226
PskovRussia 3,2041,991
PodorSenegal 2,6711,660
PopradSlovakia 2,3541,463
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8045,471
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0885,026
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 778484
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1145,663
Port SudanSudan 4,6992,920
ParamariboSuriname 6,1413,816
PiteňSweden 3,3772,099
PalmyraSyria 3,9612,461
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7249,771
PhetchabunThailand 10,2806,388
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1846,328
PhraeThailand 10,0756,261
PhuketThailand 10,6936,645
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,6676,628
Prachin BuriThailand 10,4766,510
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5166,535
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2813,903
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,223760
PoltavaUkraine 3,3832,102
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5545,937
PradoUruguay 9,7216,041
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6706,009
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7664,205
Pana, IlUsa 6,8274,242
Paoli, InUsa 6,6154,110
Paris, IlUsa 6,7134,172
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8474,255
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3054,540
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9374,932
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7144,793
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5274,677
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4085,225
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1874,466
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8024,227
Perry, OkUsa 7,6174,733
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7413,567
Philo, OhUsa 6,2593,889
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8795,518
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3454,564
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3454,564
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7714,208
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0924,407
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0973,789
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5953,477
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3053,296
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1634,451
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2355,118
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7714,208
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7344,185
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1104,418
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4595,257
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7674,827
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6733,525
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4595,257
Portage, WiUsa 6,5794,088
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2103,238
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6265,360
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7814,214
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4364,621
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1145,042
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8853,657
Princeton, InUsa 6,8214,239
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3663,335
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0144,980
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1574,448
PetaukeZambia 7,1334,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -