Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4734,023
NeuquenArgentina 10,7486,679
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0336,234
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,74211,647
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0519,974
Nowra RanAustralia 17,91311,131
NuriootpaAustralia 16,90710,506
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7064,167
NatitingouBenin 3,3312,070
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8294,865
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0872,540
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1332,568
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3852,725
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4165,230
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4232,749
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9993,106
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2894,530
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3184,547
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7873,596
N’DjamenaChad 3,6962,297
NanchangChina 10,3746,446
NanjingChina 10,2626,377
NanningChina 10,3366,423
NicosiaCyprus 3,5092,180
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1941,364
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4043,980
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5974,099
NegeleEthiopia 5,9563,701
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,57210,920
NandiFiji 17,57210,920
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1581,963
NancyFrance 1,431889
NantesFrance 935581
NiceFrance 1,217757
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1311,324
NurembergGermany 1,7691,100
NurnbergGermany 1,7671,098
NaxosGreece 2,7671,719
NanortalikGreenland 3,5282,193
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5842,227
NordGreenland 4,7022,922
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0112,492
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5332,195
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1555,067
New DelhiIndia 7,5214,674
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7561,091
NaganoJapan 10,8046,714
NagasakiJapan 10,8066,715
NagoJapan 11,2747,006
NagoyaJapan 10,9016,774
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2947,018
NaraJapan 10,8996,772
NazeJapan 11,1936,956
NemuroJapan 10,3856,453
NiigataJapan 10,7136,657
NikkoJapan 10,8486,741
NobeokaJapan 10,9096,779
NairobiKenya 6,3043,917
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4598,985
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,6884,156
NidaLithuania 2,6781,664
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1465,062
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7735,452
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0634,389
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1824,463
NaraMali 2,7041,680
NioroMali 2,7111,685
NemaMauritania 2,5431,580
NouakchottMauritania 2,5511,585
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,98511,176
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,73612,264
NelsonNew Zealand 19,80812,309
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,94512,394
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,76112,280
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3025,159
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3882,105
NiameyNiger 3,0081,869
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5292,193
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9662,465
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4612,772
NawabshahPakistan 6,9354,310
NokkundiPakistan 6,3143,924
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8335,489
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9097,401
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7232,935
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6405,369
NikolaevRussia 3,1781,975
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2405,742
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4635,880
NizneangarskRussia 7,8244,862
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,3704,580
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0503,138
NovgorodRussia 3,3922,108
NovosibirskRussia 6,4734,022
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2685,759
No. 6Sudan 4,2352,632
NyalaSudan 4,3252,688
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4876,517
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,2566,373
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,7716,693
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0746,260
NarathiwatThailand 11,0836,887
NigdeTurkey 3,5322,195
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1023,171
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3682,093
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3523,947
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3523,947
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8064,229
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4604,636
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3324,556
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3223,307
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6523,512
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0583,765
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8644,266
New London, WiUsa 6,5414,065
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4444,626
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4654,639
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9324,307
New YorkUsa 5,5953,477
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5933,476
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5973,478
Newark, NjUsa 5,6213,493
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2703,896
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5684,082
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5554,695
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8654,266
Newport, TnUsa 6,5404,064
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3095,163
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9543,700
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2864,528
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8905,525
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3954,595
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5664,701
Norton, KsUsa 7,5874,715
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2453,881
NdolaZambia 6,8674,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -