Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1013,791
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2573,888
MilianaAlgeria 830516
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3753,961
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7359,778
Malarg EArgentina 10,5586,561
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9686,816
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0696,257
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8706,133
MendozaArgentina 10,3006,401
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2926,396
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3935,837
Mackay MoAustralia 16,92410,517
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,01411,194
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5429,037
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7669,176
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,51110,882
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,52710,891
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,16210,664
Mount GambierAustralia 17,16710,668
Mount IsaAustralia 16,15510,039
MuharraqBahrain 5,4283,373
MinskBelarus 3,0061,868
MogilevBelarus 3,1611,964
MaunBotswana 7,2984,535
MacapaBrazil 6,3053,918
MacauBrazil 5,8513,636
MaceioBrazil 6,2483,882
MachadoBrazil 7,9444,937
ManausBrazil 7,2334,495
MarabaBrazil 6,6384,125
MaringaBrazil 8,4455,248
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6974,162
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1454,440
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5104,045
MonteiroBrazil 6,1433,817
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3624,575
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9443,694
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6904,157
MamfeCameroon 4,0672,528
MarouaCameroon 3,8162,371
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5543,451
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5423,444
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6804,772
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7214,798
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6354,744
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7102,927
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9103,051
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3793,343
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4063,359
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3134,544
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6903,536
Morden, MbCanada 6,9214,301
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8343,625
MoundouChad 4,0962,545
MatecanaColombia 7,9054,912
MoroniComoros 7,6534,755
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2311,386
MarstalDenmark 2,1211,318
Melville HallDominica 5,9303,685
MichesDominican Republic 6,3623,954
MocaDominican Republic 6,4634,016
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5154,048
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5284,057
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4384,001
MilagroEcuador 8,7335,427
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1541,960
MinyaEgypt 3,6232,251
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2542,644
MassawaEritrea 5,1603,207
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5181,565
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9291,820
MarseilleFrance 1,058657
MontpellierFrance 971604
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2293,871
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8849,249
MakokouGabon 4,7452,949
MayumbaGabon 5,0763,154
MitzicGabon 4,6692,901
MkamboGabon 4,7452,948
MoandaGabon 4,9763,092
MouilaGabon 4,9263,061
MagdeburgGermany 1,9661,222
MunichGermany 1,7511,088
MünsterGermany 1,7561,091
MethoniGreece 2,4591,528
MilosGreece 2,6991,677
MitiliniGreece 2,8201,752
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8151,749
MacentaGuinea 3,4552,147
MamouGuinea 3,2862,042
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4317,725
MiskolcHungary 2,3591,466
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,3535,191
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6634,762
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7754,831
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6615,382
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2808,252
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1438,788
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0326,856
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2399,470
MashhadIran 5,6703,523
Malin HeadIreland 1,7691,099
M. CalamitaItaly 1,446898
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9771,229
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8971,179
MilanItaly 1,440895
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,408875
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,503934
ManIvory Coast 3,5702,219
MaebashiJapan 10,8656,751
MaizuruJapan 10,8036,713
MakurazakiJapan 10,9656,814
MatsueJapan 10,7016,650
MatsumotoJapan 10,8376,734
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8426,738
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5247,161
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,6377,853
MishimaJapan 10,9886,828
MitoJapan 10,9226,787
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1116,905
MiyakoJapan 10,6476,616
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2837,011
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9616,811
MiyazakiJapan 10,9586,809
MombetsuJapan 10,2136,346
MoriokaJapan 10,6136,595
MuroranJapan 10,3426,427
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9656,814
MutsuJapan 10,4556,497
Ma’AnJordan 3,9442,451
MafraqJordan 3,8792,410
MombasaKenya 6,7384,187
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,5225,296
MaseruLesotho 8,4125,227
MonroviaLiberia 3,7162,309
MisratahLibya 2,0781,291
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2075,100
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2585,132
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8165,478
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4725,265
MakhangaMalawi 7,5684,703
MangochiMalawi 7,3814,587
MwmosaMalawi 7,5534,694
MzimbaMalawi 7,0474,379
MzuzuMalawi 7,0314,369
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4267,100
MersingMalaysia 11,5447,173
MiriMalaysia 12,2227,595
MaleMaldives 8,8425,495
MenakaMali 2,7531,711
MoptiMali 2,7841,730
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8339,217
MazatlanMexico 9,1985,716
MeridaMexico 7,9914,966
Mexico CityMexico 8,8875,522
MonterreyMexico 8,5475,311
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0295,611
MaantyMongolia 8,3605,195
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4095,225
MatadMongolia 8,8015,469
MurenMongolia 7,7824,836
MarrakechMorocco 887551
MeknesMorocco 626389
MideltMorocco 769478
MaputoMozambique 8,3165,168
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7664,826
MandalayMyanmar 9,4735,887
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5365,926
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,3746,446
MindatMyanmar 9,3485,809
MonywaMyanmar 9,3895,835
MyeikMyanmar 10,3746,446
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3275,796
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,582983
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,24311,958
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,97312,411
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,73712,265
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,26811,974
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,73612,264
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,89712,364
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,72512,257
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,82312,318
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,79912,303
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,45812,091
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,55312,151
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2985,157
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2995,157
MagariaNiger 3,3022,052
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4262,129
MaradiNiger 3,1771,974
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6182,248
MakurdiNigeria 3,8282,379
MinnaNigeria 3,5572,210
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4356,484
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2542,022
MajisOman 6,0473,757
MasirahOman 6,4714,021
Muscat  Oman 6,2403,878
MultanPakistan 6,9554,322
MurreePakistan 6,8984,286
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2919,502
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8585,504
MoyobambaPeru 8,8035,470
MactanPhilippines 12,4747,751
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9017,396
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 336209
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9273,062
MagadanRussia 8,8055,472
MahackalaRussia 4,4422,760
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8313,002
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8323,002
MarkovoRussia 8,4305,239
MinusinskRussia 7,0444,377
MogocaRussia 8,4385,243
MoscowRussia 3,6772,285
MurmanskRussia 4,0192,497
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5902,852
MatamSenegal 2,7351,700
MogadishuSomalia 6,6664,142
MadridSpain 262163
Madrid (b)Spain 250155
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 904562
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 350218
MelillaSpain 554344
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 516321
MalakalSudan 5,0193,119
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2865,149
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,326824
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8176,100
Mae SariangThailand 9,8966,150
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0536,247
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5506,556
MalatyaTurkey 3,8042,364
MersinTurkey 3,5652,215
MuglaTurkey 3,0181,876
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,579981
ManstonUk 1,448900
MeloUruguay 9,3865,833
MercedesUruguay 9,6816,016
MontevideoUruguay 9,7206,040
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7734,209
Madison, FlUsa 6,8174,236
Madison, InUsa 6,5384,063
Madison, NeUsa 7,2554,508
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6474,131
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4334,619
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4794,026
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0104,356
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6824,152
Marion, InUsa 6,5124,046
Marion, NcUsa 6,4614,015
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3543,949
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6314,742
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9963,726
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3025,159
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2643,893
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6285,361
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8564,261
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7764,210
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5204,673
Medford, WiUsa 6,6164,111
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2174,485
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1414,438
Mena, ArUsa 7,4524,631
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2034,476
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8504,878
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0664,391
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9104,294
Midland, TxUsa 8,2695,138
Milan, MnUsa 7,0144,359
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0454,378
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5754,707
Milford, DeUsa 5,7603,580
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7044,166
Millen, GaUsa 6,6304,120
Millport, OhUsa 6,1343,812
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3233,308
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5534,072
Minden, NeUsa 7,4554,633
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8304,244
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7424,189
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0424,998
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2614,512
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8214,239
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8814,276
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4033,979
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0144,359
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0174,361
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2765,143
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7163,552
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1123,798
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4614,015
Moro, OrUsa 8,5835,334
Morris, MnUsa 6,9594,324
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7624,202
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3303,934
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1913,847
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9214,301
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2913,910
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2643,271
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8974,286
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8154,235
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4223,991
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5104,667
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,7534,196
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1584,448
MaracayVenezuela 6,8344,247
MaturinVenezuela 6,4964,036
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1424,438
MeridaVenezuela 7,2504,505
MagoyeZambia 7,1024,413
MansaZambia 6,6964,161
MbalaZambia 6,6284,119
MfuweZambia 7,0774,398
MisamfuZambia 6,7404,188
MonguZambia 6,8104,232
MpikaZambia 6,9194,300
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1504,443
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0924,407
MumbwaZambia 6,9904,344
MwinilungaZambia 6,5244,054
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6664,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -