Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4974,037
FarahAfghanistan 6,0733,774
FormosaArgentina 9,0695,636
ForrestAustralia 15,8119,825
FrancistownBotswana 7,6094,728
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,5073,422
FloraniaBrazil 5,9573,702
FlorestaBrazil 6,2933,911
FlorianoBrazil 6,3743,961
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6455,372
FormosaBrazil 7,4474,628
FortalezaBrazil 5,8313,623
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7925,464
FrancaBrazil 7,9224,923
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8444,253
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0954,409
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2324,494
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6124,730
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7144,793
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3424,563
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0574,385
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7214,798
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3524,569
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8633,022
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8543,017
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8002,983
FayaChad 3,4242,128
FamagustaCyprus 3,5652,216
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0831,294
FarafraEgypt 3,4512,144
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0013,108
FichtelbergGermany 1,9371,204
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6671,036
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3541,463
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8282,379
FaranahGuinea 3,3032,052
FalconaraItaly 1,6981,055
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,532952
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8601,156
FonniItaly 1,332828
FrontoneItaly 1,6461,023
FrosinoneItaly 1,6731,040
FukauraJapan 10,4736,508
FukueJapan 10,7576,684
FukuiJapan 10,7836,700
FukuokaJapan 10,7526,681
FukushimaJapan 10,7836,701
FukuyamaJapan 10,8076,715
FushikiJapan 10,7456,677
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,5084,044
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7545,440
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0545,626
FunchalMadeira 1,215755
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9733,712
Fes-SaisMorocco 628390
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6371,638
FaroPortugal 308191
FerganaRussia 6,4243,992
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4982,174
FalunSweden 2,7971,738
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,508937
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4502,144
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9454,937
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3784,585
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9544,321
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9324,307
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9634,327
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1413,195
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8084,231
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9734,333
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2234,488
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8454,254
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3924,593
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2743,899
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7934,221
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7104,170
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4995,282
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3333,935
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7265,422
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2483,883
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5504,070
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9024,911
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9874,342
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8364,870
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9664,329
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3474,565
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4604,636
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4524,009
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8154,856
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3453,321
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5914,096
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6044,725
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0583,765
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9653,707
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1445,682
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0934,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -