Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5304,058
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4233,991
KhostAfghanistan 6,6554,135
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3953,974
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2437,608
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2379,469
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8511,150
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4212,747
KandiBenin 3,2822,039
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1185,044
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8803,654
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8823,655
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1185,044
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6524,134
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6643,520
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3224,550
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7094,169
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7872,975
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4203,368
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8054,229
KashiChina 6,7914,220
KunmingChina 9,7476,057
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3633,332
KhargaEgypt 3,7612,337
KosseirEgypt 4,0332,506
KajaaniFinland 3,5302,194
KuopioFinland 3,4452,141
KuusamoFinland 3,6952,296
KarlsruheGermany 1,577980
KasselGermany 1,7951,115
KonstanzGermany 1,544959
KumasiGhana 3,6732,282
KalamataGreece 2,4801,541
KerkiraGreece 2,2431,394
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5891,609
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0952,545
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5572,210
KankanGuinea 3,2482,018
KindiaGuinea 3,3352,072
KissidougouGuinea 3,3632,090
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6187,841
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7826,700
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7836,701
KeszthelyHungary 2,0681,285
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8111,747
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8195,480
KotaIndia 7,6264,739
KozhikodeIndia 8,5445,309
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1058,765
KermanIran 5,7493,572
KermanshahIran 4,7202,933
Khoram AbadIran 4,8573,018
KilkennyIreland 1,462908
KingstonJamaica 7,0944,408
KagoshimaJapan 10,9516,805
KanazawaJapan 10,7486,679
KaruizawaJapan 10,8506,742
KatsuuraJapan 11,0406,860
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9436,800
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1296,294
KobeJapan 10,8716,756
KochiJapan 10,9056,777
KofuJapan 10,9186,784
KumagayaJapan 10,9036,775
KumamotoJapan 10,8406,736
KumejimaJapan 11,2326,980
KureJapan 10,7956,708
KushiroJapan 10,3856,453
KutchanJapan 10,2756,385
KyotoJapan 10,8636,751
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7494,194
KitaleKenya 5,9823,717
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0373,130
KufraLibya 3,2512,020
KaunasLithuania 2,8161,750
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7061,682
KybartaiLithuania 2,7431,705
KarongaMalawi 6,8854,279
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,1406,922
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2567,616
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3057,025
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,2687,002
KuantanMalaysia 11,3947,080
KuchingMalaysia 12,1507,550
KayesMali 2,8281,758
KeniebaMali 2,9991,864
KidalMali 2,4541,525
KitaMali 2,9521,835
KoutiaMali 3,0131,873
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6209,085
KisinevMoldova 2,9541,835
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9105,537
KhatgalMongolia 7,7264,801
KhovdMongolia 7,3754,583
KhujirtMongolia 8,1235,048
KhutagMongolia 7,9424,935
KenitraMorocco 576358
KalewaMyanmar 9,2455,745
KathaMyanmar 9,3335,799
KawthaungMyanmar 10,5556,559
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,4575,877
KengtungMyanmar 9,7966,087
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1525,687
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7664,826
KathmanduNepal 8,2325,115
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,73011,017
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,68812,234
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,73712,265
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,79712,302
KarioiNew Zealand 19,85612,339
KawerauNew Zealand 19,71112,248
KopuaNew Zealand 19,78312,293
KanoNigeria 3,3822,102
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2896,394
KarasjokNorway 3,8232,375
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6231,630
KristiansandNorway 2,3171,440
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7911,735
KhasabOman 5,9103,673
KarachiPakistan 6,9074,292
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9134,296
KhanpurPakistan 6,9844,340
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6964,161
KororPalau 13,4358,348
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3411,455
KlodzkoPoland 2,1651,345
KoszalinPoland 2,3491,460
KrakowPoland 2,3591,466
KalakanRussia 8,1975,094
KaliningradRussia 2,6211,629
KamenskoeRussia 8,6575,379
KandalaksaRussia 3,8862,415
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3672,714
KazanRussia 4,3962,732
KemRussia 3,8532,394
KerchRussia 3,5272,192
KhabarovskRussia 9,5215,916
KirenskRussia 7,6094,729
KirovRussia 4,4312,754
KljuciRussia 9,2955,776
KolpasevRussia 6,3283,932
KorfRussia 8,8935,526
KostromaRussia 3,9052,427
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9244,303
KotlasRussia 4,3012,673
KrasnodarRussia 3,7442,327
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1353,191
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9213,058
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9784,336
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2303,250
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4872,789
KurganRussia 5,4103,362
KurskRussia 3,5162,185
KyraRussia 8,4215,233
KigaliRwanda 5,9193,678
KoldaSenegal 3,0761,911
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3642,090
KosiceSlovakia 2,4141,500
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2485,125
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0316,233
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1995,716
KadugliSudan 4,7582,956
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3342,693
KassalaSudan 4,9243,060
KhartoumSudan 4,6082,863
KostiSudan 4,8042,986
KalmarSweden 2,5261,569
KaresuandoSweden 3,6562,272
KarlstadSweden 2,6151,625
KristianstadSweden 2,3771,477
KamishliSyria 4,1132,556
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3326,420
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7676,691
Khon KaenThailand 10,4066,466
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,4976,523
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4646,502
KairouanTunisia 1,507936
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7332,320
KarsTurkey 4,1552,582
KastamonuTurkey 3,3732,096
KayseriTurkey 3,5772,223
KonyaTurkey 3,3522,083
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3743,339
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9383,690
KinlossUk 2,0311,262
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4992,174
KievUkraine 3,1091,932
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5092,181
KirovogradUkraine 3,2041,991
KlepininoUkraine 3,3532,084
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3292,069
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7251,693
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2762,036
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4163,987
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9554,944
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2534,507
Keene, NhUsa 5,3623,332
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3623,953
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9924,967
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0984,411
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8014,848
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7615,444
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6924,780
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1933,849
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8445,496
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6284,119
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7545,440
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0184,982
KabompoZambia 6,6964,161
KabweZambia 6,9974,348
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9944,346
KafirondaZambia 6,8004,225
KaomaZambia 6,8444,253
KasamaZambia 6,7444,191
KasempaZambia 6,7724,208
KawambwaZambia 6,5864,092
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2884,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -