Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2832,661
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6312,878
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4832,786
YaoundeCameroon 4,3522,705
YokoCameroon 4,2132,618
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8793,032
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0144,358
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0744,396
YanjiChina 9,8386,114
YichangChina 9,9026,153
YinchuanChina 8,9605,568
YiningChina 6,9354,310
YariguiesColombia 7,5844,713
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4594,014
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4534,010
YazdIran 5,4373,379
YakushimaJapan 11,0676,877
YamagataJapan 10,7296,667
YamaguchiJapan 10,7506,680
YokkaichiJapan 10,9076,778
YokohamaJapan 10,9846,826
YonagoJapan 10,7166,659
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1756,944
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4498,358
YeMyanmar 10,1076,280
YolaNigeria 3,8462,390
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5126,532
YurimaguasPeru 8,7235,421
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0923,164
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9266,168
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4513,387
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4365,242
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2055,099
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9744,955
York, PaUsa 5,8723,649
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0973,789
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1175,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -