Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9421,207
In SalahAlgeria 1,587986
InnsbruckAustria 1,6661,035
IbiriteBrazil 7,6874,777
IguatuBrazil 6,1193,802
IlheusBrazil 6,9234,302
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5454,067
IndaialBrazil 8,6155,353
IpameriBrazil 7,6994,784
IraiBrazil 8,8625,507
IreceBrazil 6,7344,185
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7754,210
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,1144,420
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0254,366
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4164,608
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6914,779
ItapevaBrazil 8,3215,171
ItirucuBrazil 6,8294,243
ItuacuBrazil 6,9444,315
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4625,259
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7404,188
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3443,321
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2584,510
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8002,983
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8703,648
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3985,840
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9518,048
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1667,560
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4484,007
IzobambaEcuador 8,5175,293
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6192,249
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4325,240
IoanninaGreece 2,3181,441
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2152,619
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5642,215
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7784,833
IranshahrIran 6,2333,873
IstranaItaly 1,6561,029
IidaJapan 10,9026,775
IizukaJapan 10,7616,687
IrakoJapan 10,9606,811
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2246,975
IrozakiJapan 11,0366,858
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2576,995
IshinomakiJapan 10,7466,678
IwamizawaJapan 10,2786,387
IzuharaJapan 10,6406,612
IrbidJordan 3,8362,384
IfraneMorocco 672418
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,13011,888
IlorinNigeria 3,6132,245
InchonNorth Korea 10,2036,340
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3892,727
IslamabadPakistan 6,8924,283
IquitosPeru 8,3355,180
IloiloPhilippines 12,3407,668
IasiRomania 2,8521,772
IcaRussia 9,3085,784
IlirnejRussia 8,1385,057
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1865,708
IrkutskRussia 7,8244,862
Ivdel’Russia 5,0383,131
IbizaSpain 669416
IspartaTurkey 3,1891,981
IstanbulTurkey 2,9921,859
IzmirTurkey 2,8831,792
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6441,643
IzmailUkraine 2,9371,825
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6644,763
Independence, KsUsa 7,4814,649
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4773,404
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5974,099
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0994,411
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6514,133
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8514,257
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9604,325
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4113,984
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7283,559
IsokaZambia 6,8244,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -