Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1961,364
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9896,207
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,7266,044
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1536,309
ViennaAustria 2,0541,276
VitebskBelarus 3,2121,996
VassourasBrazil 7,8974,907
VicosaBrazil 7,6964,782
VitoriaBrazil 7,5284,678
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0324,370
VarnaBulgaria 2,8721,785
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6083,485
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3755,205
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4804,648
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4224,612
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4315,239
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4705,263
ValdiviaChile 11,1236,912
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0416,861
VallenarChile 10,0766,261
ValparaisoChile 10,4556,497
VanguardiaColombia 7,7734,830
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0935,029
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3401,454
VestervigDenmark 2,1991,367
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4794,026
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4233,991
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,5194,051
VilsandiEstonia 2,9011,802
VaasaFinland 3,2161,999
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8161,750
VeravalIndia 7,4374,622
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7375,429
ValentiaIreland 1,418881
VeniceItaly 1,6681,036
VeronaItaly 1,554966
VicenzaItaly 1,6101,000
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,585985
ViterboItaly 1,576979
VolterraItaly 1,496929
VientianeLaos 10,2756,385
VarenaLithuania 2,8301,759
VilniusLithuania 2,8791,789
VeracruzMexico 8,6525,377
VlissingenNetherlands 1,537955
VaernesNorway 2,9011,803
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7011,679
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0502,517
VillarricaParaguay 8,9205,543
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6731,661
VanavaraRussia 7,1734,458
VasileviciRussia 3,0981,925
Velikie LukiRussia 3,2722,033
VerhojanskRussia 7,6424,749
ViljujskRussia 7,6574,758
VitimRussia 7,6774,771
Vize IslandRussia 5,5713,462
VladivostokRussia 9,9186,163
VolgogradRussia 4,1082,553
VologdaRussia 3,8932,419
VoronezRussia 3,7272,316
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7184,796
VytegraRussia 3,7642,339
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9824,960
ValenciaSpain 503313
ValladolidSpain 276172
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 363225
VisbySweden 2,6891,671
VanTurkey 4,2422,636
ValleyUk 1,538956
VinnitsaUkraine 2,9501,833
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1615,693
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2585,132
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4494,629
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6265,360
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2044,477
Vevay, InUsa 6,5574,074
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3714,580
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0675,013
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7214,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -