Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5024,040
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6374,124
JuninArgentina 9,9576,187
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3065,162
JacobinaBrazil 6,6454,130
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8813,654
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9523,699
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5834,712
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8204,859
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4824,649
JiuquanChina 8,3665,199
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,2645,135
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4904,033
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6444,129
JoensuuFinland 3,5162,185
JokioinenFinland 3,1331,947
JyvskylFinland 3,3292,069
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2172,620
JulianehbGreenland 3,5952,234
JagdalpurIndia 8,5385,306
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4257,721
JerusalemIsrael 3,8132,369
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2205,108
JosNigeria 3,6222,251
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5012,175
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5062,179
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8214,239
JhelumPakistan 6,9804,338
JiwaniPakistan 6,4514,009
JuliacaPeru 8,9915,587
JakutskRussia 8,0625,010
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2052,613
JenisejskRussia 6,8054,229
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,3226,414
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9276,169
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1593,827
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7232,935
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3293,311
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1305,052
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 304189
JubaSudan 5,4113,362
JokkmokkSweden 3,4302,132
JönköpingSweden 2,5111,560
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5051,557
JendoubaTunisia 1,366849
JerbaTunisia 1,6451,022
JerseyUk 1,132703
JaltaUkraine 3,3592,087
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3094,542
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0174,360
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7414,189
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8624,264
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0063,732
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1295,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -