Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7046,030
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4195,853
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0316,233
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8187,344
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1915,711
RosarioArgentina 9,8086,095
RichmondAustralia 17,87611,108
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,19410,685
RecifeBrazil 6,0493,759
RemansoBrazil 6,5894,095
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3775,205
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9224,923
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5725,326
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8814,897
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6654,763
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5534,072
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2504,505
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2544,508
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7633,581
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9804,959
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2023,232
RuoqiangChina 7,7074,790
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4894,654
RandersDenmark 2,2351,389
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5994,101
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4083,982
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9528,048
RumipambaEcuador 8,5685,325
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8872,415
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9402,448
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7112,306
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0073,733
RostockGermany 2,1411,330
RhodesGreece 3,0201,877
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0601,902
ReykhólarIceland 3,0611,902
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9251,818
RamsarIran 4,9063,049
RashtIran 4,8032,985
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,426886
RadicofaniItaly 1,559969
Resia PassItaly 1,587986
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6471,024
RivoltoItaly 1,7351,078
Rolle PassItaly 1,6551,029
RomeItaly 1,608999
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,586985
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7621,095
RumoiJapan 10,1996,338
RigaLatvia 2,9261,818
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8011,741
RodriguesMauritius 9,7696,071
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6534,756
RabatMorocco 605376
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,8596,126
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9344,309
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,82112,317
RangioraNew Zealand 19,58012,167
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,68512,232
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,70412,244
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,71212,249
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,74012,267
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,26011,968
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,77712,290
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,57512,164
RivasNicaragua 8,3075,162
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,8954,285
RebolyRussia 3,6322,257
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7722,344
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1833,221
RagaSudan 4,6912,915
RashadSudan 4,7852,974
RenkSudan 4,9253,061
RumbekSudan 5,1113,176
RanongThailand 10,5566,560
Roi EtThailand 10,5056,528
RizeTurkey 3,9322,443
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8483,634
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0361,887
RomnyUkraine 3,3162,061
RovnoUkraine 2,8051,743
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9183,678
RochaUruguay 9,5875,958
Racine, WiUsa 6,5564,074
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2123,860
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5534,693
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5544,694
Reading, PaUsa 5,7743,588
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0355,614
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8704,891
Redding, CaUsa 9,0105,599
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1795,704
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9365,553
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5864,093
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0153,738
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0153,738
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2333,873
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8314,245
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7883,597
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1274,429
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6794,150
Rockville, InUsa 6,6384,125
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1144,421
Rome, GaUsa 6,8084,231
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7984,224
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8535,501
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3515,190
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8393,629
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9364,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -