Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5824,090
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5214,052
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,203748
General PicoArgentina 10,2206,351
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6906,021
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3353,315
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,94511,151
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5589,047
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5129,639
GrazAustria 1,9441,208
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4172,745
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5312,815
GomelBelarus 3,1761,974
GrodnoBelarus 2,7731,723
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2123,860
GoianiaBrazil 7,6664,764
GoiasBrazil 7,6514,754
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4644,639
GrajauBrazil 6,5004,039
GuairaBrazil 8,6405,369
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9033,668
GuaratingaBrazil 7,1374,435
GarouaCameroon 3,8812,412
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9152,433
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3633,954
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4325,240
Golden, BcCanada 7,8914,904
Goose, NfCanada 4,3042,675
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0323,749
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7104,791
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7562,956
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4722,779
GanzhouChina 10,5436,551
GuangzhouChina 10,6606,624
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4263,993
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7605,444
GonderEthiopia 5,2263,247
GourdonFrance 865538
GrenobleFrance 1,176730
GeisenheimGermany 1,6201,007
GorlitzGermany 2,0991,304
GibraltarGibraltar 380236
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4885,275
GeorgetownGuyana 6,3043,917
GoaIndia 8,0875,025
GuwahatiIndia 8,8285,486
GelaItaly 1,8111,125
GenoaItaly 1,368850
GhediItaly 1,512939
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9791,230
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7371,080
GrossetoItaly 1,500932
GrottaglieItaly 2,0201,255
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,346836
GuidoniaItaly 1,6281,012
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,7072,304
GifuJapan 10,8706,755
GaoMali 2,6521,648
GuamMariana Islands 13,4128,334
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1355,676
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9475,560
GuaymasMexico 9,2015,717
GaluutMongolia 7,9834,960
GemertNetherlands 1,6331,015
GisborneNew Zealand 19,63112,199
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,62912,198
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,58612,171
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,76212,280
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,62312,194
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,77512,288
GayaNiger 3,2161,998
GardermoenNorway 2,6041,618
GeiloNorway 2,5491,584
GdanskPoland 2,4931,549
GalatiRomania 2,8731,786
Gor’KijRussia 4,0642,525
GorznyjRussia 4,2942,669
GridinoRussia 3,9072,428
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4644,017
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8146,720
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 814506
GijonSpain 457284
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4852,787
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9513,077
GoteborgSweden 2,4181,503
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4191,503
GothenburgSweden 2,4171,502
GunnarnSweden 3,2322,008
GenevaSwitzerland 1,263785
GabesTunisia 1,589988
GafsaTunisia 1,457906
GiresunTurkey 3,7602,337
GoztepeTurkey 2,9981,863
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2803,281
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2153,241
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8291,136
GajvoronUkraine 3,0301,883
GeniceskUkraine 3,3982,112
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1044,415
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1485,064
Galva, IlUsa 6,8024,227
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8704,891
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3854,589
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3854,589
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5104,667
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2213,866
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5393,442
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6505,375
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1733,836
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7464,813
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9164,298
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6044,725
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4104,605
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2355,117
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3823,966
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9325,551
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4014,599
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8434,874
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4914,034
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5634,078
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1044,415
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2933,910
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7214,177
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3414,562
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4874,031
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0583,765
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7294,803
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5374,062
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5714,083
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9324,307
Groton, CtUsa 5,4393,380
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1375,056
GuanareVenezuela 7,0974,410
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,3154,545
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3633,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -