Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1413,816
ShkoderAlbania 2,1891,360
SkikdaAlgeria 1,191740
SaltaArgentina 9,4205,854
San AntonioArgentina 10,7236,664
San LuisArgentina 10,1746,322
San RafaelArgentina 10,4106,469
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3236,415
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5865,957
SarmientoArgentina 11,3367,045
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,92511,139
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,92411,138
SalzburgAustria 1,8041,121
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4662,775
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6652,899
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6022,860
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,1221,319
SaveBenin 3,6042,240
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6745,390
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1061,309
SalvadorBrazil 6,7204,176
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1185,666
SantaremBrazil 6,7774,211
SantosBrazil 8,1815,084
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0845,024
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9434,315
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0953,787
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7825,457
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0745,639
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9384,933
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0663,770
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3454,564
São PauloBrazil 8,1565,068
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0164,981
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3785,206
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5614,077
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6084,107
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6454,751
SobralBrazil 5,9283,683
SoureBrazil 6,1923,848
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8604,263
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4475,871
SurubimBrazil 6,0683,770
SadovoBulgaria 2,6341,637
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5011,554
SofiaBulgaria 2,5041,556
SiemreapCambodia 10,7246,664
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4052,737
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6764,770
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8212,996
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4545,254
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3703,337
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7462,949
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2694,517
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1443,818
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7112,928
Scott, SkCanada 7,3764,583
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7362,943
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6572,894
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2543,265
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3034,538
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5464,068
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4784,025
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4994,660
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1225,047
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2092,616
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6382,882
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4424,624
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4484,629
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3582,708
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,526948
SalCape Verde 2,9961,861
SantiagoChile 10,4696,505
SewellChile 10,4946,521
ShanghaiChina 10,4866,516
ShantouChina 10,8616,749
ShenyangChina 9,6636,005
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8744,893
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3324,556
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2595,132
SibenikCroatia 1,9031,182
SplitCroatia 1,9431,207
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3521,462
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1601,342
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4494,008
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4213,990
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3873,969
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4534,010
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3723,959
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4744,023
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5014,040
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5164,049
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5594,076
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3653,956
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3963,974
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4744,023
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5284,056
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4694,020
San GabrielEcuador 8,3855,211
SalloumEgypt 2,9701,845
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1171,937
SohagEgypt 3,7922,356
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8732,407
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4385,243
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2987,021
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7012,300
StrasbourgFrance 1,502933
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0403,753
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0813,779
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9292,441
SchleswigGermany 2,0521,275
StuttgartGermany 1,608999
SamosGreece 2,8811,790
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6431,642
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7111,684
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0932,543
SiguiriGuinea 3,1301,945
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3305,176
SzegedHungary 2,2701,411
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0391,267
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0371,887
SagarIndia 7,9494,940
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0034,352
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7199,146
SemnanIran 5,1903,225
ShahroudIran 5,2803,281
ShirazIran 5,4163,366
ShannonIreland 1,484922
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,265786
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8931,176
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1071,309
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,445898
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,274792
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9481,211
SigonellaItaly 1,8611,157
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8392,386
SagaJapan 10,7786,697
SaigoJapan 10,6426,613
SakaiJapan 10,7016,650
SakataJapan 10,6446,614
SapporoJapan 10,2796,387
SaseboJapan 10,7596,686
SendaiJapan 10,7486,679
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9626,812
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7446,676
ShinjoJapan 10,6776,635
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0176,846
ShirakawaJapan 10,8376,734
ShizuokaJapan 10,9806,823
SumotoJapan 10,8936,769
SuttsuJapan 10,2686,380
SuwaJapan 10,8626,750
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0206,848
SavannakhetLaos 10,5436,552
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8401,765
SiluteLithuania 2,7051,681
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3651,469
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3585,194
SalimaMalawi 7,2784,523
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4127,713
SibuMalaysia 12,2067,585
SanMali 2,9101,809
SegouMali 2,8991,802
SikassoMali 3,1281,944
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2315,736
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,7765,453
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2945,154
SainshandMongolia 8,6915,401
SafiMorocco 841522
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,177732
SittweMyanmar 9,3525,812
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,95812,402
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3191,441
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4252,750
SaiqOman 6,2163,863
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2943,911
SurOman 6,4063,981
SialkotPakistan 7,0714,394
SibbiPakistan 6,7004,164
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0445,620
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3675,821
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6257,845
SandomierzPoland 2,5101,560
SniezkaPoland 2,1251,320
SuwalkiPoland 2,7291,696
SzczecinPoland 2,2151,377
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 357222
Santa MariaPortugal 1,6651,035
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1363,813
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2845,769
Satu MareRomania 2,5091,559
SibiuRomania 2,5691,597
SulinaRomania 3,0081,869
SadrinskRussia 5,2883,286
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4072,117
SalekhardRussia 5,3053,296
SaratovRussia 4,1962,607
SejmcanRussia 8,4745,266
SelagoncyRussia 7,2214,488
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1716,321
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5895,337
SmolenskRussia 3,3072,055
SociRussia 3,8162,371
SortovalaRussia 3,5142,184
SuntarRussia 7,6584,759
SurgutRussia 5,7243,557
SverdlovskRussia 5,0913,164
SyktyvkarRussia 4,5232,811
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9163,676
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5442,824
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9924,966
SingaporeSingapore 11,6367,231
SliacSlovakia 2,2631,406
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2126,346
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8536,123
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 180112
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 557346
Santander, CantabriaSpain 494307
SevilleSpain 233145
SennarSudan 4,8483,013
ShambatSudan 4,6022,859
ShendiSudan 4,5952,856
StenseleSweden 3,2212,001
StockholmSweden 2,7961,737
StorlienSweden 2,9181,813
SundsvallSweden 3,0181,875
SantisSwitzerland 1,530951
SongeaTanzania 7,0584,386
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4576,498
SongkhlaThailand 10,9276,790
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3466,429
Surat ThaniThailand 10,6636,626
SurinThailand 10,5826,576
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3062,054
SokodeTogo 3,4712,157
SfaxTunisia 1,597992
SousseTunisia 1,546961
SamsunTurkey 3,5812,225
SiirtTurkey 4,1442,575
SivasTurkey 3,6772,285
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7863,595
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,163723
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0841,295
SarataUkraine 3,0011,865
SarnyUkraine 2,8571,775
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3552,085
SumyUkraine 3,4022,114
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8993,666
SaltoUruguay 9,5155,913
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1195,666
Safford, AzUsa 8,7685,449
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3133,301
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9104,294
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9604,325
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3854,589
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9324,307
Salem, InUsa 6,6154,110
Salem, OrUsa 8,7035,408
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3465,187
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1795,083
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1445,060
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2875,771
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2445,744
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1363,813
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3645,819
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7044,166
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3785,828
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3375,802
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5144,048
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1353,813
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6064,105
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7844,837
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7194,796
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6154,110
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4545,254
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4655,260
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4874,653
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3295,176
Selma, AlUsa 7,0834,401
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5173,429
Seymour, InUsa 6,6154,110
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5914,096
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7534,818
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5964,720
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1884,467
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1454,440
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5004,039
Southport, NcUsa 6,2453,881
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9424,314
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2303,872
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1214,425
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1895,089
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6894,157
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2734,520
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1655,696
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8524,258
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9584,324
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4504,008
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5953,477
State College, PaUsa 5,9033,668
State University, MsUsa 7,1834,464
State University, NmUsa 8,6225,358
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1213,804
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0284,988
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0104,356
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1525,687
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0924,407
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4273,372
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4524,631
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4744,023
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4505,251
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1404,437
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2434,501
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6713,524
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0933,787
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4104,605
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9834,339
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7104,170
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,492927
SocotraYemen 6,5754,086
SenangaZambia 6,9014,288
SerenjeZambia 6,9764,335
SeshekeZambia 7,0864,403
SolweziZambia 6,6674,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -