Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2653,893
ChlefAlgeria 764475
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,190739
CeresArgentina 9,6175,976
ChamicalArgentina 9,9306,170
ChepesArgentina 10,0306,233
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2647,000
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5055,907
CórdobaArgentina 9,8796,139
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8846,142
CorrientesArgentina 9,2115,724
CairnsAustralia 16,32910,147
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,81211,069
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2508,855
CedunaAustralia 16,35110,161
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,09210,621
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,23410,088
Cobar MoAustralia 17,35610,785
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9059,884
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,89011,117
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0019,943
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1115,662
CharnocksBarbados 5,9503,697
CotonouBenin 3,7852,352
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6184,734
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8724,892
CabroboBrazil 6,3273,931
CaceresBrazil 8,1495,064
CaetiteBrazil 7,0384,374
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0163,738
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3375,181
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5275,299
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0284,989
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2413,878
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0024,351
CaparaoBrazil 7,6234,737
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8714,891
CaratingaBrazil 7,5684,703
CaravelasBrazil 7,2214,487
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1224,426
CarolinaBrazil 6,7044,166
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4605,257
CataguasesBrazil 7,7504,816
CatalaoBrazil 7,7304,803
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0635,010
CaxiasBrazil 6,2193,864
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9325,551
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,8383,628
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7954,844
ChapecoBrazil 8,8215,482
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7364,807
CipoBrazil 6,5314,059
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9054,291
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5604,698
CordeiroBrazil 7,7964,844
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1054,415
CorumbaBrazil 8,4005,220
CoximBrazil 8,1735,079
CrateusBrazil 6,0843,781
CuiabaBrazil 8,0014,972
CuritibaBrazil 8,4795,269
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7454,813
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2843,905
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4225,233
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5182,807
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7852,974
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8433,010
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8654,266
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5085,287
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5315,301
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0812,536
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3473,323
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7872,975
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5892,852
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5882,851
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3995,220
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7462,949
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8923,661
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5133,426
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5462,825
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2263,869
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7874,218
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8913,039
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3254,552
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8413,630
Comox, BcCanada 8,4225,233
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6674,143
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5183,429
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5404,685
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9484,939
ChicoChile 11,5557,180
ChillanChile 10,7996,710
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8796,760
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9556,186
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5597,183
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6196,599
ChangchunChina 9,5585,939
ChangduChina 8,8905,524
ChangshaChina 10,2026,340
ChengduChina 9,4095,847
ChongqingChina 9,6786,014
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4104,605
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8361,141
CamagueyCuba 6,9694,331
CasablancaCuba 7,2354,496
ChebCzech Republic 1,8821,169
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2761,415
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3923,972
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5094,045
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4454,005
CanarEcuador 8,7105,412
CairoEgypt 3,5722,220
CaenFrance 1,176731
ChateaurouxFrance 1,048651
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0063,732
CocobeachGabon 4,5732,842
CologneGermany 1,6441,022
ChiosGreece 2,7981,739
CorfuGreece 2,2431,394
ConakryGuinea 3,4032,115
CatacamasHonduras 8,0785,020
CholutecaHonduras 8,2905,151
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7995,468
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8995,530
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8995,530
ChahbaharIran 6,3383,938
ClaremorrisIreland 1,597992
ClonesIreland 1,6391,018
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6441,021
CorkIreland 1,392865
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,386861
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,323822
CameriItaly 1,399870
CampobassoItaly 1,7851,109
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,372853
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,363847
Cape FrascaItaly 1,267787
Cape MeleItaly 1,301809
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8451,146
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8721,163
CerviaItaly 1,6271,011
CiampinoItaly 1,6141,003
Cimone MountainItaly 1,503934
Cisa PassItaly 1,452902
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,554966
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6901,050
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9001,181
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0121,250
ChibaJapan 10,9866,827
ChichibuJapan 10,9076,777
ChichijimaJapan 11,9267,411
ChoshiJapan 11,0016,836
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7812,349
ChilekaMalawi 7,4804,648
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2434,501
ChitipaMalawi 6,8244,241
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7895,461
ComitanMexico 8,5135,290
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3348,907
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6715,388
ChoirMongolia 8,4655,260
CasablancaMorocco 667415
ChindeMozambique 7,8374,870
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8246,105
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,44812,085
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,85112,336
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,28811,986
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,55612,152
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,55712,153
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,56012,155
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,81512,314
CondegaNicaragua 8,2225,109
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1366,299
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5626,563
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2196,350
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3876,455
ChhorPakistan 7,0984,411
ChitralPakistan 6,6684,143
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7915,463
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7765,453
CajamarcaPeru 9,0095,598
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8895,524
ChiclayoPeru 9,0945,651
ChimbotePeru 9,1625,693
CuzcoPeru 8,9755,577
CzestochowaPoland 2,3421,455
CoimbraPortugal 194120
CalafatRomania 2,4671,533
CeahlauRomania 2,7251,693
ClujRomania 2,5421,580
ConstantaRomania 2,9231,816
CraiovaRomania 2,5421,580
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1963,850
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5763,465
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2754,521
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9524,941
Cape UelenRussia 8,1845,086
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7726,073
CaraRussia 8,1125,041
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8252,998
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7394,809
ChitaRussia 8,2935,153
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2955,155
CokurdahRussia 7,6004,723
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3725,202
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5605,319
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8206,102
Ciudad RealSpain 215134
CordobaSpain 223138
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1965,714
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3956,460
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6436,614
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9346,173
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9166,162
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,4976,523
ChumphonThailand 10,5656,565
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7821,729
CorumTurkey 3,4862,166
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8573,640
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1223,805
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,346836
CernovcyUkraine 2,7401,703
ChernigovUkraine 3,1761,973
CarrascoUruguay 9,7086,033
ColoniaUruguay 9,7706,071
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0803,778
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9654,328
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8393,629
Camden, ScUsa 6,4884,032
Canton, NyUsa 5,5153,427
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1974,472
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9813,717
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9383,069
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8934,283
Casper, WyUsa 7,8424,873
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5385,305
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9273,683
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2223,867
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9164,298
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4644,017
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4694,020
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3083,920
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4183,988
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0733,774
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8614,264
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7674,205
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3663,335
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3603,331
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3613,953
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7914,842
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8474,876
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6014,102
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6024,103
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0325,613
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2103,859
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8044,850
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5104,046
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4944,035
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3513,946
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1714,456
Clark, SdUsa 7,1504,443
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2814,524
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7994,225
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0394,996
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1813,841
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7544,197
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2525,749
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3873,969
College Park, MdUsa 5,9143,675
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9944,967
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0934,408
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5004,039
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5934,097
Columbus, InUsa 6,6154,110
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4074,603
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3263,931
Conception, MoUsa 7,2294,492
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4474,628
Conway, ArUsa 7,2994,536
Conway, ScUsa 6,3263,931
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5913,475
Corning, ArUsa 7,1634,451
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4023,357
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1845,085
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8224,861
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7013,543
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7445,434
Covington, LaUsa 7,3834,588
Covington, TnUsa 7,0864,404
Crete, NeUsa 7,3144,545
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7294,803
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4013,356
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4013,356
CaracasVenezuela 6,7524,196
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6434,128
CoroVenezuela 6,9244,303
ChipataZambia 7,1414,438
ChomaZambia 7,1574,447
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7714,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -