Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 740460
LuandaAngola 5,7403,567
LuenaAngola 6,3133,923
La PlataArgentina 9,8236,104
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2005,717
La RiojaArgentina 9,8836,141
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0656,254
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8707,376
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0865,646
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,77511,046
LavertonAustralia 17,51010,881
LearmonthAustralia 14,1288,779
LongreachAustralia 16,73010,396
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,73010,396
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,43211,454
Low HeadAustralia 17,73711,022
LinzAustria 1,9041,183
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3271,446
LerwickUk 2,3261,445
La PazBolivia 8,9295,549
LavrasBrazil 7,8544,881
LencoisBrazil 6,8294,243
LinharesBrazil 7,4254,614
LondrinaBrazil 8,3975,218
LomBulgaria 2,4921,548
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0114,357
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0993,790
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Langara, BcCanada 8,4225,233
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1283,808
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7734,831
London, OnCanada 6,0533,761
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1253,185
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6904,157
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2135,104
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,531951
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2176,349
LanzhouChina 8,9925,588
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5465,311
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5194,672
LimonCosta Rica 8,1655,074
LarnacaCyprus 3,5482,205
LimassolCyprus 3,5052,178
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6754,148
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0353,750
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1261,321
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3963,974
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4734,022
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4514,009
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4684,019
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5585,318
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,8415,494
LuxorEgypt 3,9302,442
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4655,260
Laucala BayFiji 17,60010,937
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3612,089
Le MansFrance 1,077669
LilleFrance 1,437893
LyonFrance 1,154717
LambarnGabon 4,7772,968
LastourvilleGabon 4,8843,035
LibrevilleGabon 4,6252,874
LeipzigGermany 1,9641,220
LindenbergGermany 2,1121,313
LamiaGreece 2,4701,535
LarissaGreece 2,4551,526
LemnosGreece 2,6741,662
LimnosGreece 2,6881,670
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8983,665
LabeGuinea 3,1861,980
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6277,847
La CeibaHonduras 8,1025,035
La MesaHonduras 8,2125,103
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2134,482
LudhianaIndia 7,2804,524
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7271,073
LatinaItaly 1,6401,019
LatronicoItaly 1,9061,185
LecceItaly 2,0851,295
LodwarKenya 5,8473,634
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0966,273
LiepajaLatvia 2,7451,706
LaukuvaLithuania 2,7621,717
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,500932
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2881,422
LabuanMalaysia 12,2447,609
LuqaMalta 1,8721,163
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9693,709
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4245,856
LashioMyanmar 9,5325,923
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,54712,147
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,33912,017
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,74712,271
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,44512,083
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,82712,320
LincolnNew Zealand 19,54012,142
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,79412,300
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,79412,300
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,79412,300
LagosNigeria 3,7832,351
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5831,605
LillehammerNorway 2,6661,657
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1104,418
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7075,411
LimaPeru 9,2655,758
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2137,589
LisbonPortugal 257160
LeninbadRussia 6,2803,902
LevsiRussia 5,3413,319
LungiSierra Leone 3,4982,174
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8451,147
LanzaroteSpain 1,346836
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 472293
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,441895
LuganoSwitzerland 1,442896
LatakiaSyria 3,7062,303
LampangThailand 10,0126,222
LoeiThailand 10,2486,368
Lop BuriThailand 10,3616,438
LomeTogo 3,7812,349
LeemingUk 1,6871,049
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3271,446
London, EnglandUk 1,413878
London-GatwickUk 1,388863
LynehamUk 1,379857
L’VovUkraine 2,6341,637
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0561,899
LozovajaUkraine 3,5082,180
LubnyUkraine 3,2772,036
LuckUkraine 2,7651,718
LuganskUkraine 3,7232,313
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7464,192
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8814,276
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5904,716
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6934,780
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8754,272
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4653,396
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1985,095
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2734,519
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0214,984
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7614,201
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9964,969
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9264,304
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8954,906
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3555,192
Larned, KsUsa 7,6404,748
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9274,926
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8995,530
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9183,678
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2853,284
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1274,429
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1984,473
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2144,483
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7714,208
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7184,175
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4614,015
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9104,294
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2463,882
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2515,127
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1743,215
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2144,483
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1683,833
Libby, MtUsa 8,0224,985
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3054,539
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9963,726
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0934,407
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3334,557
Llano, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7334,805
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2705,761
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2585,753
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2785,765
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4085,225
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1423,817
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6374,125
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1834,464
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4364,621
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5983,478
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1275,050
Luling, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7184,796
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1713,835
LivingstoneZambia 7,1924,469
LundaziZambia 7,0594,387
LusakaZambia 7,0914,406
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0804,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -