Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4043,979
BustAfghanistan 6,2973,913
BatnaAlgeria 1,188738
BecharAlgeria 960597
BejaiaAlgeria 1,043648
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,106687
BiskraAlgeria 1,188738
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7431,083
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2937,639
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2647,621
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2807,631
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6757,255
ByrdAntarctica 14,7619,173
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3876,455
BarilocheArgentina 11,1036,899
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8226,103
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,28910,744
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,69310,995
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5479,040
BrestBelarus 2,6911,672
BrusselsBelgium 1,510938
Belize CityBelize 8,1035,036
BeninBenin 3,7852,352
BohiconBenin 3,6892,293
BermudaBermuda 5,2223,245
BageBrazil 9,2885,772
BambuiBrazil 7,7904,841
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7914,841
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2103,859
BarcelosBrazil 7,2874,528
BarraBrazil 6,7884,218
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3973,975
BarreirasBrazil 6,9954,347
BelémBrazil 6,2503,884
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6734,768
BelterraBrazil 6,8134,234
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6584,137
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8455,496
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0094,355
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5064,664
BrevesBrazil 6,4113,984
BurgasBulgaria 2,8401,765
BurundiBurundi 5,9923,723
BatouriCameroon 4,4152,743
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1163,179
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2745,142
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1103,797
Banff, AbCanada 7,8234,861
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7503,573
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9812,474
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6744,147
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9524,942
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6493,510
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3835,209
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9984,349
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1324,432
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6412,884
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6962,297
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4434,003
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6322,878
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3382,696
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5047,148
BeijingChina 9,4405,866
BarranquillaColombia 7,3964,596
Benito SalasColombia 8,0024,972
BogotáColombia 7,7794,834
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1131,313
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1453,197
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2073,236
BaniDominican Republic 6,5184,050
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5894,094
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4273,994
BahariyaEgypt 3,4532,146
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5992,237
BiarritzFrance 598372
BordeauxFrance 756470
BrestFrance 1,009627
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8059,821
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8049,820
BitamGabon 4,5322,816
BanjulGambia 3,0631,903
BerlinGermany 2,0831,294
BrockenGermany 1,8931,176
BokeGuinea 3,2822,040
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2021,990
BudapestHungary 2,2181,378
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2291,385
BangaloreIndia 8,5805,331
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1315,053
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7735,452
BikanerIndia 7,2394,498
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8898,010
BabolsarIran 5,0783,155
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8643,644
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7832,972
Bandar LengehIran 5,7713,586
BirjandIran 5,8003,604
BushehrIran 5,2943,290
BaghdadIraq 4,5222,810
BasraIraq 4,9523,077
BelmulletIreland 1,6641,034
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,518943
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9621,219
BergamoItaly 1,480919
BolognaItaly 1,558968
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6291,012
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9021,182
BrindisiItaly 2,0651,283
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,5122,182
BouakeIvory Coast 3,5322,195
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,3463,944
BeirutLebanon 3,7502,330
BenghaziLibya 2,5261,570
BirzaiLithuania 2,9321,822
BitolaMacedonia 2,3481,459
BlantyreMalawi 7,4804,648
BvumbweMalawi 7,5074,665
BintuluMalaysia 12,2357,603
BamakoMali 2,9891,857
Bko-SMali 3,0001,864
BougounMali 3,1221,940
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,6581,030
BaitagMongolia 7,4864,652
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,4464,627
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1615,071
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7205,419
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7485,436
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0555,005
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5705,326
BulganMongolia 8,0314,990
BhamawMyanmar 9,3925,836
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,19411,928
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,63012,198
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,23611,953
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,78712,296
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,85512,338
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0905,027
BilmaNiger 2,9601,840
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0721,909
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1142,557
BergenNorway 2,4641,531
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4621,530
BjornoyaNorway 4,1122,555
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3442,078
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1241,941
BadinPakistan 7,0784,399
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1184,423
BalakotPakistan 6,8684,268
BarkhanPakistan 6,8324,246
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9374,932
BascoPhilippines 11,4617,122
BialystokPoland 2,6981,676
BejaPortugal 209130
BragancaPortugal 261162
BistritaRomania 2,6181,627
BucharestRomania 2,7181,689
BajkitRussia 6,8254,241
BarabinskRussia 6,1913,847
BarnaulRussia 6,5854,092
BerezovoRussia 5,2503,262
BiserRussia 4,9663,086
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0655,633
BogdarinRussia 8,1115,041
BogucanyRussia 7,0704,394
BomnakRussia 8,7085,412
BorRussia 6,5364,062
BorzjaRussia 8,5765,329
BratskRussia 7,4154,608
BelgradeSerbia 2,2771,415
BoSierra Leone 3,5472,204
BontheSierra Leone 3,6042,240
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1051,308
BerberaSomalia 5,9953,725
BusanSouth Korea 10,5436,551
BadajozSpain 7848
BarcelonaSpain 740460
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 394245
BabanusaSudan 4,5932,854
BaselSwitzerland 1,434891
BernSwitzerland 1,391864
BangkokThailand 10,4366,485
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4256,478
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0506,245
BizerteTunisia 1,427887
BalikesirTurkey 2,9191,814
BursaTurkey 3,0041,867
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8133,613
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7351,078
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6881,049
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6891,050
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,492927
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,305811
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,351840
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2045,720
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1125,041
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8833,656
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4774,646
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4784,647
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2034,476
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5084,666
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5664,702
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3003,915
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3223,307
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1625,072
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8994,287
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1905,711
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6485,374
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3263,310
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8224,861
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9704,952
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3413,940
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7834,837
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6983,541
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9724,333
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0115,600
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2294,492
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2733,898
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5454,067
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3685,200
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9804,338
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5343,439
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1475,063
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4115,227
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0524,382
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6313,499
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3113,300
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5294,057
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7214,177
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9924,345
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9414,934
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5213,431
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2434,501
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4694,020
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8053,607
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6774,149
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3224,550
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3005,158
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1404,437
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9805,580
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1713,835
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2943,911
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8753,651
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5594,697
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3303,934
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9024,289
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3963,353
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5795,331
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1823,842
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5944,098
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9884,342
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5464,689
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5594,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -