Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caceres with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 662411
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7991,118
OranArgentina 9,2005,717
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1798,811
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,25810,103
OstendeBelgium 1,492927
ObidosBrazil 6,7954,223
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,0531,897
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5533,451
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5533,450
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1746,944
OdenseDenmark 2,1621,343
OtavaloEcuador 8,4505,251
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,80111,062
OuluFinland 3,4852,166
OroomiehIran 4,4112,741
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,355842
OdienneIvory Coast 3,3352,072
ObihiroJapan 10,3556,435
OfunatoJapan 10,6976,647
OitaJapan 10,8456,739
OkayamaJapan 10,8166,721
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2386,983
OmaezakiJapan 11,0096,841
OmuJapan 10,1776,324
OnahamaJapan 10,8816,761
OsakaJapan 10,8866,765
OshimaJapan 11,0426,862
OtaruJapan 10,2566,373
OwaseJapan 10,9766,821
OuarzazateMorocco 951591
OujoaMorocco 651405
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,84811,091
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,84812,334
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,37412,039
OphirNew Zealand 19,30511,996
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,66512,220
OtautauNew Zealand 19,14011,894
OcotalNicaragua 8,2115,102
OrlandNorway 2,8921,797
OsloNorway 2,5681,596
OhotskRussia 8,6735,390
OkhotskRussia 8,6735,390
OlekminskRussia 7,9024,910
OlenekRussia 6,9964,347
OmskRussia 5,9093,672
OnegaRussia 3,9572,459
OrenburgRussia 4,8152,992
OymyakonRussia 8,2755,142
OviedoSpain 433269
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9781,851
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1801,354
OdessaUkraine 3,0871,918
OvrucUkraine 3,0041,867
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6374,124
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3254,552
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0753,775
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3895,213
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4554,011
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5153,427
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7014,785
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9604,325
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5355,304
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2184,485
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2224,488
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6914,158
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8284,243
Orono, MeUsa 5,0663,148
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5454,067
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6873,534
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7344,185
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7714,208
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2783,901
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4524,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -